Faculty

Diane Pangal

Executive Director

Alex Becerra

Principal

Gilbert Hale

Assistant Principal

Susan Scheller

Academic Director

Brittany Crouse

Academic Coordinator

Alexis Perrizo

Special Education Manager

Kelly Tiedemann

Licensed Special Education Director

Hannah Miller

Special Education Coordinator

Edi Becerra-Beltran

Operations Director

Devin Taylor

Data & Policy Coordinator

John Call

Facilities Manager

Krystan Holzthum

Human Resources Coordinator

Emily Anderson

ASR 2 Teacher

Becca Berg

PLS 2 Teacher

Jessica Billings

2nd Grade Teacher

Ozge Biyik

PLS 4 Teacher

Jess Bowman

PLS 1 Teacher

Abie Carrick

1st Grade Teacher

Alyssa Cleereman

Occupational Therapist

Anna Cook

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jane F. Doe

Grade Level K

  • Website url test (opens in new window)

Mr. John Doe

ASR K

Beth Ellsworth

ASR 1 Teacher

Alison Fisch-Gonnella

Due Process Specialist

Rachel Flores

Technology Integration Manager

Jeff Fretwell

ASR 3 - UST Resident

Miracle Geidermeis-Randle

Kindergarten Teacher

Michael Gleisberg

School Substitute Teacher

Mike Greenheck

PE Teacher

Timothy Greer

5th Grade Teacher

Britta Hagstrom

3rd Grade Teacher

Chelsey Hamann

PE Teacher

Amy Hansen

TOSA

Dan Hatfield, M.A., CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Therapist

Larissa Henderson

PLS K Teacher

Christina Ihnen

PLS K Teacher

Kateva Jackson

MA Billing/PCA Specialist

Katie Rose Kammerude

ASR 5 Teacher

Patrick Klein

Achieve Program Specialist

Katherine Kohorst

PLS 1 Teacher

Trevor Krahn

PLS 5 Teacher

Matthew Lee

Kindergarten Teacher

Elliott Locke

2nd Grade Teacher

Allie Macdonald

PLS 3 Teacher

Sharla McIntosh-Ziegler, M.A. CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

Maggie McKenna

1st Grade Teacher

Hope Mills

ELL Teacher

Lindsey Montana

HR/Food and Nutrition Specialist

Sarah Moran, MOT, OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

Abby Naumann

ASR K Teacher

Megan Nickel

ASR 1 Teacher

Julie Osmonson

Music Therapist

Kathleen Rick

Speech-Language Pathologist

Tori Rogers

Art Teacher

Katie Ruprecht

6th Grade Teacher

Eryn Segar, M.A. CCC-SLP

Speech/Language Therapist

Ashley Sellwood, M.S CCC-SLP

Speech/Language Therapist

Casie Snyder

ASR 3/PLS 3 Teacher

Sam Stein

PLS 6 Teacher

Allie Stevens

Special Education Coordinator

Lynn Swanson

Occupational Therapist

Ryan Toland

Phy. Ed./DAPE Teacher

Ms. Betty White

Grade Level K

Alanna Williamson

Music Therapist

Julie Windholz

Music Therapist

Susan Zondlo

ASR 3 Teacher